Your browser does not support JavaScript. Please open your JavaScript console if the webpage does not function normally
Printer-friendly:
Please press Ctrl + P to print
FontSize:
For IE6 users, please press ALT + V → X → (G) Largest (L) Large (M) Medium (S) Small (A) Smallest to choose the font size.
For IE7(above)/Firefox users, please press Ctrl + (+) enlarge / (-)reduce to change the font size.

7. Whether the person in charge of an insured unit could withdraw from the labor insurance after enrolled?

After the person in charge of a company (employer) who had enrolled in Labor Insurance according to subparagraph 3 of Paragraph 1 of Article 8 of the Labor Insurance Act; according to Paragraph 2 of the same Article, he/she shall not be allowed to withdraw from the insurance coverage unless he/she are permitted to do so under this Act. However, if all the employees have quitted their jobs and withdrew from the insurance coverage and only the employer left to continue the operation by him/herself. Since he/she already does not have the qualification as employer, they could apply to withdraw from the insurance coverage.

Last Update:2019-08-20
TOP BACK