Your browser does not support JavaScript. Please open your JavaScript console if the webpage does not function normally
Printer-friendly:
Please press Ctrl + P to print
FontSize:
For IE6 users, please press ALT + V → X → (G) Largest (L) Large (M) Medium (S) Small (A) Smallest to choose the font size.
For IE7(above)/Firefox users, please press Ctrl + (+) enlarge / (-)reduce to change the font size.

24. Whether could the insurance coverage years for foreign labor be combined?

If the foreign labor withdraw from the coverage of labor insurance when quitting a job and later enroll in the coverage again when getting a job or withdraw from the labor insurance coverage after the work time limit is due and re-recruited again to the job and enroll in labor insurance coverage, the original insurance coverage years could be combined according to the regulations in Paragraph 1 of Article 12 of Labor Insurance Act.

Last Update:2019-08-20
TOP BACK