Your browser does not support JavaScript. Please open your JavaScript console if the webpage does not function normally
Printer-friendly:
Please press Ctrl + P to print
FontSize:
For IE6 users, please press ALT + V → X → (G) Largest (L) Large (M) Medium (S) Small (A) Smallest to choose the font size.
For IE7(above)/Firefox users, please press Ctrl + (+) enlarge / (-)reduce to change the font size.

30. When the foreign labor quit the job, whether the insured unit should report and declare the withdrawal from labor insurance coverage?

According to the regulation in Article 11 of the Labor Insurance Act, the insured units should fill out the insurance coverage withdrawal forms on the day the foreign labor quits the job. The insurance coverage is terminated at the 24 hours of the data the Bureau receive the withdrawal forms or the mailing date. (The date of the mails are posted are set in accordance with the post-marks of the original sending post offices. However, if the insured units fail to conduct the coverage withdrawal on the same day the foreign labor quit the job, the insurance coverage is automatically terminated at the 24 hours of the job quitting date. The excess insurance premium due to the late reporting in insurance coverage withdrawal, according to the regulation in paragraph 2 of the Article 16 of the Labor Insurance Act, will not be reimbursed.

Last Update:2019-08-20
TOP BACK