Your browser does not support JavaScript. Please open your JavaScript console if the webpage does not function normally
Printer-friendly:
Please press Ctrl + P to print
FontSize:
For IE6 users, please press ALT + V → X → (G) Largest (L) Large (M) Medium (S) Small (A) Smallest to choose the font size.
For IE7(above)/Firefox users, please press Ctrl + (+) enlarge / (-)reduce to change the font size.
Public Service

4. Whether should a receipt be issued by an insured unit which deducts or collect insurance premium paid and shouldered by the insured person?

According to Article 16 of the Labor Insurance Act and Article 37 of the Enforcement Rules of the Labor Insurance Act, If an insured unit deducts or collects insurance premium paid and shouldered by the insured person, it should make a remark on the salary receipt or issue a receipt. So a receipt should be issued to the insured by insured unit which deducts or collects insurance premium paid and shouldered by the insured.

Last Update:2019-08-20
TOP BACK