Your browser does not support JavaScript. Please open your JavaScript console if the webpage does not function normally
Printer-friendly:
Please press Ctrl + P to print
FontSize:
For IE6 users, please press ALT + V → X → (G) Largest (L) Large (M) Medium (S) Small (A) Smallest to choose the font size.
For IE7(above)/Firefox users, please press Ctrl + (+) enlarge / (-)reduce to change the font size.
Public Service

2. If an insured unit does not participate in labor insurance and only participate in employment insurance, how should the insurance premium be paid?

For insured persons, who meet the regulations in Paragraph 1 of Article 5 of the Employment Insurance Act and don’t participate in labor insurance, the insurance premium should be paid by the insured unit via direct payment deduction with the financial institutions designated by the insurer and the payment direct deduction date is the end of the next month.

Last Update:2019-08-20
TOP BACK