Your browser does not support JavaScript. Please open your JavaScript console if the webpage does not function normally
Printer-friendly:
Please press Ctrl + P to print
FontSize:
For IE6 users, please press ALT + V → X → (G) Largest (L) Large (M) Medium (S) Small (A) Smallest to choose the font size.
For IE7(above)/Firefox users, please press Ctrl + (+) enlarge / (-)reduce to change the font size.
Public Service

7. If there is a labor-management dispute between the applicant and former employer due to the applicant leaving work, may vocational training living allowances be claimed?

No. If there is a labor-management dispute between the applicant and former employer due to the applicant leaving work, article 23 of Unemployment Insurance Act is not applied and vocational training living allowances may not be claimed.

Last Update:2016-02-23
TOP BACK