Your browser does not support JavaScript. Please open your JavaScript console if the webpage does not function normally
Printer-friendly:
Please press Ctrl + P to print
FontSize:
For IE6 users, please press ALT + V → X → (G) Largest (L) Large (M) Medium (S) Small (A) Smallest to choose the font size.
For IE7(above)/Firefox users, please press Ctrl + (+) enlarge / (-)reduce to change the font size.
Public Service

22. Should the company enroll its commissioned managers into labor insurance? Are commissioned managers the target of compulsory or voluntary enrollment?

If commissioned managers employed by a company in accordance with laws and regulations are labors actually engaging in work, to ensure their safety at work and in daily activities, they may follow Article 8 of the Labor Insurance Act and enroll in labor insurance voluntarily by using the company as the insured unit, and in pursuant to Article 14 of the Labor Insurance Act, the company shall report their monthly insured salary.

Last Update:2016-05-16
TOP BACK