Your browser does not support JavaScript. Please open your JavaScript console if the webpage does not function normally
Printer-friendly:
Please press Ctrl + P to print
FontSize:
For IE6 users, please press ALT + V → X → (G) Largest (L) Large (M) Medium (S) Small (A) Smallest to choose the font size.
For IE7(above)/Firefox users, please press Ctrl + (+) enlarge / (-)reduce to change the font size.
Public Service

23. When will the insurance of a deceased employee be terminated when I forgot to withdraw the employee's insurance?

Article 6 of the Civil Code stipulates that "the legal capacity of a person commences from the moment of live birth and terminates at death." Therefore, the insurance of a deceased insured person is terminated as of the day of the death.

Last Update:2016-05-16
TOP BACK